FIXTURES: Senior & Intermediate Club Championship

August 16th, 2018 | Football

FIXTURES: Senior & Intermediate Club Championship

Fixtures for the Cormac Leonard Commercials Senior and Intermediate Championship are now available below.

Senior Championship Groups 2018

Group A
Ballymacnab | Dromintee | Sarsfields | Whitecross

Group B
Crossmaglen | Clann Eireann | Silverbridge | Madden

Group C
Maghery | Armagh Harps | Killeavy | Annaghmore

Group D
St Patrick’s | Granemore | Pearse Ogs | Tir na nOg

Round 1 Fixtures – 24th-27th August (First Team has Home Advantage)

Group A
Whitecross v Dromintee Friday 24th Aug 7.00pm
Sarsfields v Ballymacnab Saturday 25th Aug 5.00pm

Group B
Silverbridge v Crossmaglen Friday 24th Aug 7.00pm
Madden v Clann Eireann Saturday 25th Aug 5.00pm

Group C
Annaghmore v Armagh Harps Friday 24th Aug 7.00pm
Killeavy v Maghery Saturday 25th Aug 7.00pm

Group D
Tir na nOg v Granemore Friday 24th Aug 7.00pm
Pearse Ogs v St Patrick’s Saturday 25th Aug 7.00pm

Round 2 Fixtures – 31st Aug-2nd Sept (First Team has Home Advantage)

Group A
Whitecross v Ballymacnab, Friday 31st Aug at 6.45pm
Dromintee v Sarsfields, Saturday 1st Sept at 6.30pm

Group B
Madden v Crossmaglen, Saturday 1st Sept at 6.30pm
Clann Eireann v Silverbridge, Saturday 1st Sept at 6.30pm

Group C
Annaghmore v Maghery, Friday 31st Aug at 6.45pm
Armagh Harps v Killeavy, Saturday 1st Sept at 4.30pm

Group D
Granemore v Pearse Ogs, Friday 31st Aug at 6.45pm
Tir na nOg v St Patrick’s, Saturday 1st Sept at 6.30pm

Round 3 Fixtures – 7th-10th September (First Team has Home Advantage)

All times will be confirmed by the CCC at a later date.

Group A 
Ballymacnab v Dromintee, Saturday 8th Sept TBC
Sarsfields v Whitecross, Saturday 8th Sept TBC

Group B
Crossmaglen v Clann Eireann, Saturday 8th Sept TBC
Silverbridge v Madden, Saturday 8th Sept TBC

Group C
Maghery v Armagh Harps, Sunday 9th Sept TBC
Killeavy v Annaghmore, Sunday 9th Sept TBC

Group D
St Patrick’s v Granemore, Sunday 9th Sept TBC
Pearse Ogs v Tir na nOg, Sunday 9th Sept TBC

Play-Off Round – 14th-16th September (Neutral Venues)

Group A Runners Up v Group B 3rd Place
Group B Runners Up v Group A 3rd Place
Group C Runners Up v Group D 3rd Place
Group D Runners Up v Group C 3rd Place

Quarter Finals 21st-24th September (Neutral Venues)

Winner of Group A v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group B v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group C v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group D v Play-Off Winner
Avoid Repeat Pairings where possible

Semi Final 5th-7th October (Neutral Venues)
Avoid Repeat Pairings where possible

Final 20th/21st October
Athletic Grounds

Intermediate Championship Groups 2018

Group A
Clan na Gael | Grange | Crossmaglen ll | Ballyhegan

Group B
St Paul’s | Wolfe Tones | Shane O’Neill’s | Forkhill

Group C
Culloville | Carrickcruppen | Middletown | Eire Og

Group D
St Peter’s | Mullaghbawn | Tullysaran | Clonmore

Round 1 Fixtures – 24th-27th August (First Team has Home Advantage)

Group A 
Ballyhegan v Grange, Friday 24th Aug at 7.00pm
Crossmaglen ll v Clan na Gael, Saturday 25th Aug at 7.00pm

Group B
Shane O’Neills v St Pauls, Friday 24th Aug at 7.00pm
Forkhill v Wolfe Tone, Saturday 25th Aug at 7.00pm

Group C
Eire Og v Carrickcruppen, Saturday 25th Aug at 7.00pm
Middletown v Culloville, Monday 27th Aug at 7.00pm

Group D
Clonmore v Mullaghbawn, Friday 24th Aug at 7.00pm
Tullysaran v St Peters, Saturday 25th Aug at 5.00pm

Round 2 Fixtures – 31st Aug-2nd Sept (First Team has Home Advantage)

Group A
Ballyhegan v Clan na Gael, Friday 31st Aug at 6.45pm
Grange v Crossmaglen ll, Saturday 1st Sept at 4.30pm

Group B
Forkhill v St Pauls, Saturday 1st Sept at 6.30pm
Wolfe Tone v Shane O’Neills, Saturday 1st Sept at 4.30pm

Group C
Eire Og v Culloville, Saturday 1st Sept at 6.30pm
Carrickcruppin v Middletown, Saturday 1st Sept at 4.30pm

Group D
Clonmore v St Peters, Friday 31st Aug at 6.45pm
Mullaghbawn v Tullysaran, Saturday 1st Sept at 4.30pm

Round 3 Fixtures – 7th-10th September (First Team has Home Advantage)

Group A
Clan na Gael v Grange, Saturday 8th Sept – TBC
Crossmaglen ll v Ballyhegan, Saturday 8th Sept – TBC

Group B
St Pauls v Wolfe Tone, Sunday 9th Sept – TBC
Shane O’Neills v Forkhill, Sunday 9th Sept – TBC

Group C
Culloville v Carrickcruppin, Sunday 9th Sept -TBC
Middletown v Eire Og, Sunday 9th Sept -TBC

Group D
St Peters v Mullaghbawn, Sunday 9th Sept -TBC
Tullysaran v Clonmore, Sunday 9th Sept – TBC

Play-Off Round – 14th-16th September (Neutral Venues)
Group A Runners Up v Group B 3rd Place
Group B Runners Up v Group A 3rd Place
Group C Runners Up v Group D 3rd Place
Group D Runners Up v Group C 3rd Place

Quarter Finals 21st-24th September (Neutral Venues)
Winner of Group A v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group B v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group C v Play-Off Winner
Winner of Group D v Play-Off Winner
Avoid Repeat Pairings where possible

Semi Final 5th-7th October (Neutral Venues)
Avoid Repeat Pairings where possible

Final 20th/21st October
Athletic Grounds

Round Robin
The winners of each group will automatically qualify for the Quarter Finals
In the event of teams finishing on equal points in a group, the tie shall be decided by the following means and in the order specified:
(1) Where two teams only involved – the outcome of the meeting of the two teams in the group.
(2) Score difference – subtracting the total scores against from the total scores for.
(3) Highest total for
(4) Highest total goals for
(5) A Play 0ff

Comments

comments


Simply Fruit
O'Neills Sportswear
Mac Interiors
Linewoods
Lenco