U18 Championship Draws & U14 Feile Draws

February 27th, 2018 | Football

U18 Championship Draws & U14 Feile Draws

U18 DIV 1 CHAMPIONSHIP DRAWS

PRE RD:  13th August 2018 – Home venue

Granemore Clann Eireann

 

QUARTER FINAL: 27th August 2018 – Home venue

Armagh Harps Killeavy
Silverbridge Granemore\Clann Eireann
Crossmaglen Clan NaGael
St Enda’s (An Port Mor & Grange) Dromintee

 

U18 DIV 2 CHAMPIONSHIP DRAWS

PRE RD:  13th August 2018 – Home venue

Pearse Og Derrynoose
Carrickcruppen Brian Boru

 

QUARTER FINAL: 27th August 2018 – Home venue

St Paul’s Madden
Pearse Og\Derrynoose St Peter’s
Mullaghbawn Tir Na Nog
Cullyhanna Carrickcruppen\Brian Boru

 

U18 DIV 3 CHAMPIONSHIP DRAWS

PRE RD:  13th August 2018 – Home venue

Sarsfields Tullysarran
Loughgilly Gaels (Belleek & Whitecross) Eire Og
Naomh Eoin (Annaghmore / Collegeland & Clonmore) Maghery

 

QUARTER FINAL: 27th August 2018 – Home venue

 

O’Doirnin Blues (Culloville & Forkhill) Ballyhegan
Sarsfields\Tullysarran Keady
Naomh Eoin (Annaghmore /Collegeland/C lonmore)/Maghery Middletown
Eire Og Patrick Rankin

 

SEMI-FINAL: 10th September 2018

FINAL: 19th-26th Sept 2018

 

 

Feile Cup (Home venue up to Semi-Final stage)

Rd 1: Saturday 10th March @ 2pm (In the event of a Draw – Replay Thursday 15th March)

Armagh Harps Pearse Og
Cullyhanna Crossmaglen
Clan Na Gael Tir Na Nog
Callan Gaels Dromintee
Brian Boru Keady
St Peters Granemore
Mullaghbawn St Pauls
Killeavy Clann Eireann

 

Quarter Final – Saturday 24th March @ 2pm (In the event of a Draw – Replay Tuesday 27th March)

Killeavy\ Clann Eireann Clan Na Gael\Tir Na Nog
Callan Gaels\Dromintee Armagh Harps\Pearse Og
Cullyhanna\Crossmaglen Brian Boru\Keady
St Peters\Granemore Mullaghbawn   \St Pauls

 

Semi-Final: Saturday 31st March @ 2pm (In the event of a Draw – Replay Tuesday 3rd April)

Cullyhanna\Crossmaglen\Brian Boru\Keady Callan Gaels\Dromintee\Armagh Harps\Pearse Og
St Peters\Granemore\Mullaghbawn\St Pauls Killeavy\ Clann Eireann\Clan Na Gael\Tir Na Nog

 

Feile Shield (Home venue up to Semi-Final stage)

Rd 1: 10th March @ 2pm  (In the event of a Draw – Replay Thursday 15th March)

Forkhill Derrynoose
Maghery Wolf Tones
Patrick Rankin Madden
Sarsfields Eire Og
Carrickcruppen Silverbridge
Loughgilly Gaels Tullysarran
Middletown Ballyhegan
Culloville Bye

 

Quarter Final: Saturday 24th March @ 2pm (In the event of a Draw – Replay Tuesday 27th March)

Forkhill\Derrynoose Sarsfields\        Eire Og
Middletown\Ballyhegan Maghery\Wolf Tones
Culloville Patrick Rankin\Madden
Carrickcruppen\Silverbridge Loughgilly Gaels\Tullysarran

 

Semi-Final: Saturday 31st March @ 2pm (In the event of a Draw – Replay Tuesday 3rd April)

Forkhill\Derrynoose\Sarsfields\Eire Og Culloville\Patrick Rankin\Madden
Middletown\Ballyhegan\Maghery\Wolf Tones Carrickcruppen\Silverbridge\Loughgilly Gaels\Tullysarran

Final: Saturday 7th April In Crossmaglen @ 2pm Shield & 4pm Cup

Comments

comments


Simply Fruit
O'Neills Sportswear
Mac Interiors
Linewoods
Lenco