Players selected for U16 Buncrana Cup and U17 Jim McGuigan Cup

May 8th, 2014 | Football, Orchard Academy

Players selected for U16 Buncrana Cup and U17 Jim McGuigan  Cup
The following players from the Clubs in Armagh have been selected to represent Armagh in the Ulster Council organised Under 16 Buncrana Cup and U17 Jim McGuigan Cup this Saturday in Silverbridge GFC.

Games will be 20 minutes each way.

The winner of this section will go to the Buncrana Cup Finals and Jim McGuigan Cup Finals in August.

 

The Under 16 Squad will play Cavan at 12pm and Derry at 2pm

Simplyfruit Orchard Academy U16 Squad
A bus will leave from Davitt Park Lurgan at 9.45am to drive via St John the Baptist Portadown for 10am, Athletic Grounds Armagh 10.15am to arrive to Silverbridge GFC for 11am. All South based players are asked to be in Silverbridge for 11am.
Eoin Walsh (Annaghmore), Callum O’Neill, John Boyle (Belleek), Richard Keenan (Carrickcruppin), Ryan Devlin (Clady), Barry McCambridge, Conor McConville, Niall McCarron, Ryan Owens (Clann Eireann), Ryan Conway (Clan Na Gael), Cathir McGeary (Collegeland), Rian O’Neill, Ryan McKeever (Crossmaglen),
Matthew McCreesh, Michael Nugent, Ryan Garvey (Culloville), Jason Duffy (Cullyhanna), Cormac Fox (Derrynoose), Michael Murphy, Ronan Quinn, Sean Wade (Dromintee),Marty Carr, Ryan O Neill (Granemore), Ronan Moore, James Rice (Armagh Harps), Conor O’Neill (Killeavy), Eoghan McDonnell, Fearghal Mackin, Gerard McCann, Shea Loye (Mullaghbawn), Conor Nugent, Eoghan Heaney, Matthew Rafferty, Ruairi McCay, Sean Sutton (Pearse Og), Niall Magill (Poyntzpass),
James McAlinden, Kevin McAlinden, Sean McAlinden (Sarsfields), Oisin O’Callaghan (Shane O’Neills), Oisin Martin (Silverbridge),
Shea Conaty (Tir Na Nog), Patrick Quigley (Tullysaran), Ryan McSherry (Whitecross), Andrew Austin, Callan Duffin (Wolfe Tones).

 

The Under 17 Squad will play Cavan at 12pm and Derry at 2pm

Simplyfruit Orchard Academy U17 Squad
A bus will leave from Davitt Park Lurgan at 9.45am to drive via St John the Baptist Portadown for 10am, Athletic Grounds Armagh 10.15am to arrive to Silverbridge GFC for 11am. All South based players are asked to be in Silverbridge for 11am.
Finbar Burns, Cormac McDonnell (Forkhill), Conor Keegan (St Peters),
Conor McArdle (Middletown), Danny Hagan, Caolan Mone, Darren Mone (Grange),James Maye, Brendan Haveron (Maghery),
Finn McConville, Geroid Og O’Leary (Pearse Og),Declan Magee, Daire Haughey (St. Pauls Lurgan), Conrad Keenan, Liam Doyle (Granemore),Myles McGeeney, Ronan Reel, Gavin Burns (Silverbridge),
Conor McPartland (Wolfe Tones),Sean MaCabe, Dylan McKenna (Keady),
James Carragher, Gary Mackin (St. Patrick’s Cullyhanna), Pauric McGeary (St. John’s),Dylan Hatton (Clann Eireann),Charlie Magill (O’Hanlon’s),Tom O’Kane (Armagh Harps),Oisin McGivern (Ballymacnab)

 

 

Comments

comments


Simply Fruit
O'Neills Sportswear
Mac Interiors
Linewoods
Lenco