Armagh U16 Academy Trials Sat 2nd Apr

April 1st, 2016 | Orchard Academy

Armagh U16 Academy Trials Sat 2nd Apr
Armagh Simplyfruit Orchard Academy U16

the Under 16 Academy trials continue this Saturday 2nd April in Callanbridge Armagh.

The trials will be split over two groups as per the last two trials.

This is the final week of full trials. Some players will be deselected after this weekend.

The first group of players listed below are asked to be in Callanbridge for 9.30am sharp. A bus will leave from Davitt Park at 8.50am to drive via St John the Baptist Portadown at 9am. All mid based players are asked to be at venue for 9.30am.

CLUB NAME
AN PORT MOR OISIN CAMPBELL
ANNAGHMORE TOMAS MCCORMACK
ARMAGH HARPS EUAIN RICE
ARMAGH HARPS JOHN JOE HUNTER
ARMAGH HARPS CONOR LAVERY
ARMAGH HARPS JOHN MCANERNEY
ARMAGH HARPS OISIN HUGHES
ARMAGH HARPS JAMES GREENE
COLLEGELAND JAMES MCAKLE
GRANGE DANIEL FAIRON
GRANGE RONAN MALLON
GRANGE BEN TOAL
GRANGE JUSTIN KIERANS
GRANGE CIARAN O DONNAILE
GRANGE CIARAN CONWAY
PEARSE OG AARON MCGAHON
PEARSE OG TIERNAN DONNELLY
PEARSE OG NIALL BOYLE
PEARSE OG EOIN KEARNEY
PEARSE OG CALUM MURRAY
PEARSE OG TIERNAN QUINN
SARSFIELDS OISIN SMYTH
BALLYHEGAN OISIN HAMILL
CLAN NA GAEL MALACHY WARD
CLAN NA GAEL AARON MCCREANOR
CLAN NA GAEL DANIEL MCMANUS
CLAN NA GAEL SEAN MAGUIRE
CLAN NA GAEL JORDAN MCCONVILLE
CLANN EIREANN  CALLUM MAGEE
CLANN EIREANN  TIERNAN KELLY
CLANN EIREANN  JOHN MCMORROW
CLANN EIREANN  OSCAR MCKEAGNEY
CLANN EIREANN TIERNAN HARBINSON
CLANN EIREANN CAELAN KEARNEY
CLANN EIREANN ETHAN KEARNEY
CLANN EIREANN CHRISTOPHER MCALINDEN
MAGHERY ODHRAN ATHERTON
ST PAULS LURGAN EOIN MCCONVILLE
ST PAULS LURGAN SHEA MURPHY
ST PETERS PADDY MCGIBBON
ST PETERS RUAIRI HURLE
ST PETERS DECLAN MOORE
ST PETERS ANDREW MCALINDEN
TIR NA NOG CONOR CURRAN
TIR NA NOG EAMONN CURRAN
TIR NA NOG DILLON HUGHES
TIR NA NOG ORAN MCGUCKIN
TIR NA NOG DECLAN O NEILL
WOLFE TONES SEAN MAGEE
WOLFE TONES JOSH MEGORAN
WOLFE TONES NIALL HAUGHIAN
WOLFE TONES JASON COLEMAN


The second group of players listed below are asked to be in Callanbridge for 11.30am sharp. A bus will leave from Crossmaglen Hotel at 10.30am, Silverbridge GFC 10.35am, Hughes Camlough 11am. All mid based players are asked to be in Callanbridge for 11.30am.

MADDEN RONAN GRIMLEY
MIDDLETOWN RYAN MURTAGH
MIDDLETOWN BRENDAN CONNELLY
MIDDLETOWN DARRAGH HARNETT
MIDDLETOWN STEPHEN LYNCH
KEADY TIARNAN O NEILL
KEADY KP CUNNINGHAM
KEADY MATTHEW NUGENT
BALLYMACNAB LEE MCPARLAND
BALLYMACNAB EOIN CRILLY
BALLYMACNAB PEARSE HUGHES
DERRYNOOSE STEPHEN MCKEARNEY
DERRYNOOSE SHANE MCNAUGHTON
GRANEMORE ODHRAN DOYLE
KEADY CIARAN DEASY
KEADY OISIN KEENAN
KEADY OISIN BURKE
KEADY CONOR RENAGHAN
BELLEEK RYAN SAVAGE
BELLEEK JAMIE O HANLON
BELLEEK JAMES MCPARLAND
CARRICKCRUPPIN  TOM O HAGAN
CARRICKCRUPPIN  SHEA TRAINOR
CROSSMAGLEN CIAN MCCONVILLE
CROSSMAGLEN ODHRAN KIERAN
CROSSMAGLEN DECLAN STUTTARD
CROSSMAGLEN AARON HUGHES
CULLOVILLE STEVEN MCCREESH
CULLOVILLE MATTHEW KING
CULLOVILLE JACK BRADY
CULLYHANNA SHEA MCPARLAND
CULLYHANNA NIALL KELLY
DROMINTEE RYAN HUGHES
DROMINTEE PAUL MARTIN
DROMINTEE NIALL WADE
DROMINTEE ZIGGY BURNICKIS
KILLEAVY CIARAN COSGROVE
KILLEAVY PAUDIE MCPARLAND
KILLEAVY ROSS GARVEY
KILLEAVY CATHAL MURPHY
KILLEAVY ROBBIE MCATEER
SILVERBRIDGE AARON MULHOLLAND
SILVERBRIDGE DARRAGH KELLY
SILVERBRIDGE CIAN MURPHY
SILVERBRIDGE DANIEL MCKEOWN
SILVERBRIDGE AARON CARRAGHER
SILVERBRIDGE ODHRAN MURPHY
SAINT MICHAELS OISIN MULLEN
SAINT MICHAELS PEARSE WOODS
WHITECROSS RYAN MCGUIGAN
WHITECROSS EOIN MCLAUGHGLIN
WHITECROSS FERGAL VALLEY
WHITECROSS LIAM MACKIN

Comments

comments


Simply Fruit
O'Neills Sportswear
Mac Interiors
Linewoods
Lenco