Orchard Academy News w/e 6th Sept

September 4th, 2015 | Orchard Academy

Orchard Academy News w/e 6th Sept

The Under 15 Academy will travel to Garvaghy this Saturday 5th September to play in the final blitz of the year.

The travel arrangements are as follows:

Bus will leave from Crossmaglen Hotel at 10.15am, Silverbridge GFC 10.20am, Hughes Camlough 10.40am, Davitt Park 10.15am, St John the Baptist Portadown 10.30am, Athletic Grounds 11am.

Can you please contact the players who are listed below.

 

Ballymacnab – Eoin Crilly. Pearse Hughes, Lee McParland
Belleek – Ryan Savage
Crossmaglen – Cian McConville, Aaron Hughes, Declan Stuttard
Culloville – Matthew King
Cullyhanna – Shea McParland
Derrynoose – James Campbell-King,
Dromintee – Paul Martin,
Keady – Oisin Keenan
Killeavey – Ciaron Cosgrove, Padraig McParland, Ross Garvey,
Mullaghbawn – Niall Owens
St Michaels Newtown – Oisin Mullan, Pearse Woods
Silverbridge – Darragh Kelly, Aaron Mullholland
St Brigids – Shea Trainor, Tom O’Hagan
Whitecross – Ryan McGuigan.
An Port Mor – Oisin Campbell
Annaghmore – Tomas McCormack
Armagh Harps – Euan Rice
Clan Na Gael – Malachy Ward, Sean Maguire, Aaron McCreanor, Jordan McConville
Clann Eireann – Chris McAlinden, Tiarnan Kelly, Calum Magee, Oscar McKeagney, Tiernan Harbinson
Collegeland – James Mackle
Grange – Ben Toal, Ciaran O Donnaile, Ciaran Conway
Maghery – Odhran Atherton, Diarmaid Fox
Pearse Og – Eoin Kearney, Callum Murray, Niall Boyle
Sarsfields – Oisin Smyth
St Pauls – Eoin McConville, Shea Murphy
St Peters – Patrick McGibbon, Ruairi Hurle
Tir Na Nog – Eamonn Curran, Conor Curran, Oran McGuckin, Declan O’Neill,
Wolfe Tones – Jason Coleman, Josh Megoran, Sean Magee
_________________________________________________________________________________

the Under 16 Academy Squad  will have a mentoring day this Saturday 5th September in Callanbridge.

The players have been contacted direct.

_________________________________________________________________________________

the Under 17 Academy Squad  will have a free Saturday this Saturday 5th September.

The players have been contacted direct.

The final session will be next Saturday 12th September with the sponsored run.

_________________________________________________________________________________

the Under 14 North Academy will play Antrim this Saturday 5th September in St Pauls Lurgan at 11am.

The players listed below are asked to be at the venue for 10amsharp.

 

St. Paul’s: Dylan Ruddy; Aaron Casey; Niall McCorry; Steven McEvoy

Clan na Gael: Odhran McCaffrey; Niall McPartlan; Kevin McConville; Diarmuid Loney; Liam Hughes; Peter Murray

St. Peter’s: Caolan Cush; Conn Livingstone; Aaron McGibbon

Clann Éireann: Mícheál O’Shea; Ruairi McDonald; Ryan Latifi, Ronan Leathem

Éire Óg: Shea Jackson; Odhran McMullan

Ballyhegan: Kevin McCann; James McCormack

Sarsfields: Shane McAlinden; Riaghan Crawford

Maghery: Oisin Devlin

Tír na nÓg: Conan Power; Eoin McConvey

Wolfe Tones: Adam Henderson

_________________________________________________________________________________

the Under 14 South Academy will have no training this Saturday 5th September due to the St Patricks GFC Cullyhanna U14 Blitz taking place.

Can you please contact those players who are listed from your club.

 

Belleek: Drew Mc Verry.

Carrickcruppen: Sean Watters, Tiernan Kelly, Paul Mc Nally, Eoin Woods, Tiernan O’ Hare, Conor Matthews.

Crossmaglen: Patsy Finnegan, Liam Og Finnegan, Ryan Duffy, Shane Morgan, Stephan Morgan, Eoghan Mc Mahon, Eoghan Kerley, Oisin Doyle.

Cullyhanna: Jack Mc Aneney, Neil Mc Creesh, Conor Lynch, Domhnall Conlon.

Dorsey Emmets: Kevin Kelly.

Dromintee: Sean Mc Gennity, Liam Fearon, Sean Mc Cafferty, Mark O’ Hare, Tadgh Mc Mullan.

Forkhill: Benny O’ Neill, Kieran Quinn, David Mc Court.

Killeavy: Conor Doherty, Callum O’ Hare, Gary Hillen, Sean Boylan.

Mullaghbawn: Oisin Reynolds.

St Michaels Newtownhamilton: Aidan Davidson, Rokas Gostautas, Conor Davidson.

Silverbridge: Oisin Murphy, Jamie Martin, Tom Hamill.

Whitecross: Cormac Murphy, Robbie Mc Guinness, Caolan Mc Parland.

_________________________________________________________________________________

The Under 14 Mid Academy will have no training this Saturday 5th September
The next planned session will take place next Saturday 12th September with the sponsored run in Palace Stables.
Can you please inform those players who are listed from your club.
Brad Hughes
An Port Mor
Cahir McCartney
Armagh Harps
Conor Toner
Armagh Harps
Eoghan O’Connor
Armagh Harps
Morgan Pressure
Armagh Harps
Oisin McGurgan
Armagh Harps
Oisin Richards
Armagh Harps
Paddy Hughes
Ballymacnab
Aidan McCracken
Collegeland
Scott McCann
Collegeland
Shane Donnelly
Collegeland
Oisin McNally
Derrynoose
Sean McGuigan
Derrynoose
Kevin Carr
Granemore
Louis Hughes
Granemore
Michael King
Granemore
Oisin Murphy
Granemore
Reece Outter
Granemore
Se Toner
Granemore
James McCann
Grange
Fionntan Donnelly
Keady
Daire Tohill
Madden
Joe Sheridan
Madden
Ryan Cormichael
Madden
Tiernan Woods
Madden
Eoghan McArdle
Middletown
Partrick Kerr
Middletown
Sean-Og McGuinness
Middletown
Shay Spottiswood
Middletown
Conor Toner
Pearse Ogs
Odhran Houlahan
Pearse Ogs
Tiernan Donnelly
Pearse Ogs
Regan Diffin
Tullysaran
Jamie Early
Tullysaran
Tiernan Killen
Tullysaran

_________________________________________________________________________________

 

Comments

comments


Simply Fruit
O'Neills Sportswear
Mac Interiors
Linewoods
Lenco