Orchard Academy W/E 12th July

July 9th, 2015 | Orchard Academy

Orchard Academy W/E 12th July

the Academy Under 14 South squad will train this Saturday 11th July in Carrickcruppin at 9.15am.

The following players from your club are asked to be in attendance.

Can you inform those players from your club who are listed.

 

Belleek: Drew Mc Verry

Carrickcruppen: Tiernan Kelly, Paul Mc Nally, Eoin Woods, Tiernan O’ Hare, Conor Matthews

Crossmaglen: Patsy Finnegan, Liam Og Finnegan, Ryan Duffy, Shane Morgan, Stephan Morgan, Eoghan Mc Mahon, Eoghan Kerley, Oisin Doyle

Cullyhanna: Jack Mc Aneney, Neil Mc Creesh, Conor Lynch, Domhnall Conlon

Dorsey Emmets: Kevin Kelly

Dromintee: Sean Mc Gennity, Liam Fearon, Sean Mc Cafferty, Mark O’ Hare, Tadgh Mc Mullan

Forkhill: Benny O’ Neill, Kieran Quinn, David Mc Court

Killeavy: Conor Doherty, Callum O’ Hare, Gary Hillen, Sean Boylan

Mullaghbawn: Oisin Reynolds.

St Michaels Newtownhamilton: Aidan Davidson, Rokas Gostautas, Conor Davidson

Silverbridge: Oisin Murphy, Jamie Martin, Tom Hamill

Whitecross: Cormac Murphy, Robbie Mc Guinness, Caolan Mc Parland.

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

the Under 16 Academy Squad will come to the Athletic Grounds this Saturday 11th July for a presentation.

The following players from your club are asked to attend.

The bus arrangements are as follows:

Crossmaglen Hotel 9.30am, Silverbridge GFC 9.35am, Hughes Camlough 9.50am, Davitt Park Lurgan 9.30am, St John The Baptist Portadown 9.45am

All mid based players are asked to be at Athletic Grounds for 10.15am sharp.

 

James Bennett (Carrickcruppin)
Adam O Connor, Jack Haddock, Sean McCarthy, Riaghan Meehan, Ruairi McConville, Conor Turbitt, Aodhan McConville (Clann Eireann)
Emmet Kelly, Dylan Rooney, Ross McQuillan (Cullyhanna)
James McKee (Eire Og)
Ben O Neill, Jim Shortt (Granemore)
Odhran Fullerton, Jack Molloy, Caolan Mone (Keady)
Keith Garvey, Aodhan McEvoy, Conor Magennis, Ronan McGuinness,(Killeavey)
Damian O Hagan (Lissummon)
Mark Magill, Conor Tierney (Mullaghbawn)
Eoin Lennon, Brogan McArdle, Sean Reilly (Pearse Og)
Oisin McConville (Sarsfields)
Eamon McCabe, Matthew Girvan (Shane O Neills)
Odhran Magill (St Pauls)
Andrew Cullen (St Peters)
Odhran Magee Matthew Hosty (Wolfe Tones)
_____________________________________________________________________________________________

the Under 15 North Academy Squad will come to the Athletic Grounds this Saturday 11th July for a presentation.

The following players from your club are asked to attend.

The bus arrangements are as follows:

Davitt Park Lurgan 9.30am, St John The Baptist Portadown 9.45am

All mid based players are asked to be at Athletic Grounds for 10.15am sharp.

Oisin Campbell

An Port Mor

Tomas McCormack

Annaghmore

Euan Rice

Armagh Harps

Oisin Hamill

Ballyhegan

Malachy Ward

Clan Na Gael

Aaron McCreanor

Clan Na Gael

Jordan McConville

Clan Na Gael

Sean Maguire

Clan Na Gael

Chris McAlinden

Clann Eireann

Tiarnan Kelly

Clann Eireann

Calum Magee

Clann Eireann

Oscar McKeagney

Clann Eireann

Tiernan Harbinson

Clann Eireann

James Mackle

Collegeland

Ciaran Conway

Grange

Ben Toal

Grange

Ciaran O Donnaile

Grange

Odhran Atherton

Maghery

Diarmaid Fox

Maghery

Eoin Kearney

Pearse Og

Niall Boyle

Pearse Og

Callum Murray

Pearse Og

Oisin Smyth

Sarsfields

Eoin McConville

St Pauls

Shea Murphy

St Pauls

Ruairi Hurle

St Peters

Patrick McGibbon

St Peters

Eamonn Curran

Tir Na Nog

Conor Curren

Tir Na Nog

Oran McGuckin

Tir Na Nog

Declena O Neill

Tir Na Nog

Tom Weir

Tir Na Nog

Cathal McGinity

Tir Na Nog

Jason Coleman

Wolfe Tones

Josh Megoran

Wolfe Tones

Sean Magee

Wolfe Tones

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

the Under 15 South Academy Squad will come to the Athletic Grounds this Saturday 11th July for a presentation.

The following players from your club are asked to attend.

The bus arrangements are as follows:

Crossmaglen Hotel 9.30am, Silverbridge GFC 9.35am, Hughes Camlough 9.50am, Davitt Park Lurgan 9.30am, St John The Baptist Portadown 9.45am

All mid based players are asked to be at Athletic Grounds for 10.15am sharp.

 

Ballymacnab – Eoin Crilly. Pearse Hughes
Crossmaglen – Cian McConville, Aaron Hughes, Declan Stuttard
Cullyhanna – Shea McParland
Derrynoose – James Campbell-King, Stephen McKearney, Shane McNaughton
 
Dromintee – Paul Martin, Oran Loughran, Ryan Hughes
Keady – Matthew Nugent, Oisin Keenan, Tiarnan O’Neill
Killeavey – Ciaron Cosgrove, Padraig McParland, Ross Garvey, 
Mullaghbawn – Niall Owens
St Michaels Newtown – Oisin Mullan, Pearse Woods
Silverbridge – Darragh Kelly, Aaron Mullholland
St Brigids – Shea Trainor, Tom O’Hagan, Liam Mackin
Whitecross – Fearghal Valley, Eoin McLaughlin, Ryan McGuigan
_____________________________________________________________________________________________

the Under 14 North Squad will have a free weekend this Saturday 11th July.

The next planned session for this squad is for Saturday 18th July, details will follow next week.

Can you inform those players below who are listed from your club.

St. Paul’s: Dylan Ruddy; Aaron Casey; Niall McCorry; Steven McEvoy

Clan na Gael: Odhran McCaffrey; Niall McPartlan; Kevin McConville; Diarmuid Loney; Liam Hughes; Peter Murray

St. Peter’s: Caolan Cush; Conn Livingstone; Aaron McGibbon

Clann Éireann: Mícheál O’Shea; Ruairi McDonald; Ryan Latifi, Ronan Leathem

Éire Óg: Shea Jackson; Odhran McMullan

Ballyhegan: Kevin McCann; James McCormack

Sarsfields: Shane McAlinden; Riaghan Crawford

Maghery: Oisin Devlin

Tír na nÓg: Conan Power; Eoin McConvey

Wolfe Tones: Adam Henderson

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

the Under 14 Mid Squad will have a free weekend this Saturday 11th July.

The next planned session for this squad is for Saturday 18th July, details will follow next week.

Can you inform those players below who are listed from your club.

 

James McCann

Grange

Tiernan Killen

Tullysarron

Sean McGuigan

Derrynoose

Se Toner

Granemore

Michael King

Granemore

Oisin Richards

Armagh Harps

Conor Toner

Pearse Ogs

Kevin Carr

Granemore

Shane Donnelly

Collegeland

Louis Hughes

Granemore

Aidan McCracken

Collegeland

Oisin McGurgan

Armagh Harps

Partrick Kerr

Middletown

Daire Tohill

Madden

Ryan Cormichael

Madden

Cahir McCartney

Armagh Harps

Joe Sheridan

Madden

Odhran Houlahan

Pearse Ogs

Oisin McNally

Derrynoose

Oisin Murphy

Granemore

Brad Hughes

An Port Mor

Eoghan McArdle

Middletown

Morgan Pressure

Armagh Harps

Paddy Hughes

Ballymacnab

Fionntan Donnelly

Keady

Shay Spottiswood

Middletown

Conor Toner

Armagh Harps

Tiernan Woods

Madden

Tiernan Donnelly

Pearse Ogs

Eoghan O’Connor

Armagh Harps

Scott McCann

Collegeland

Sean-Og McGuinness

Middletown

Regan Diffin

Tullysarron

Reece Outter

Granemore

Jamie Early

Tullysarron

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

the Under 17 Academy will have a week off this Saturday 11th July.

The next planned session for this squad is for Saturday 18th July, details will follow next week.

The players have been informed direct.

 

 

Comments

comments


Simply Fruit
O'Neills Sportswear
Mac Interiors
Linewoods
Lenco