Orchard Academy W/E 28th June

June 24th, 2015 | Orchard Academy

Orchard Academy W/E 28th June

The Under 15 North Academy will train this Sunday 28th June in Eire Og Lurgan at 10am.

A bus will leave from Athletic Grounds at 9.15am to take all mid based players to the venue.

The following players from your club are asked to be in attendance.

 

Oisin Campbell An Port Mor
Tomas McCormack Annaghmore
Euan Rice Armagh Harps
Oisin Hamill Ballyhegan
Malachy Ward Clan Na Gael
Aaron McCreanor Clan Na Gael
Jordan McConville Clan Na Gael
Sean Maguire Clan Na Gael
Chris McAlinden Clann Eireann
Tiarnan Kelly Clann Eireann
Calum Magee Clann Eireann
Oscar McKeagney Clann Eireann
Tiernan Harbinson Clann Eireann
James Mackle Collegeland
Ciaran Conway Grange
Ben Toal Grange
Ciaran O Donnaile Grange
Odhran Atherton  Maghery
Diarmaid Fox Maghery
Eoin Kearney Pearse Og
Niall Boyle Pearse Og
Callum Murray Pearse Og
Oisin Smyth Sarsfields
Eoin McConville St Pauls
Shea Murphy St Pauls
Ruairi Hurle St Peters
Patrick McGibbon St Peters
Eamonn Curran Tir Na Nog
Conor Curren Tir Na Nog
Oran McGuckin Tir Na Nog
Declena O Neill Tir Na Nog
Tom Weir Tir Na Nog
Cathal McGinity Tir Na Nog
Jason Coleman Wolfe Tones
Josh Megoran Wolfe Tones
Sean Magee Wolfe Tones

 

___________________________________________________________________________________

The Under 16 Academy Squad will train this Saturday 27th June in Callanbridge Armagh.

The following players from your club are asked to attend.

The bus arrangements are as follows:

Crossmaglen Hotel 8.50am, Silverbridge GFC 9am, Hughes Camlough 9.20am, Davitt Park Lurgan 9.15am, St John The Baptist Portadwon 9.25am

All mid based players are asked to be at Callanbridge for 9.45am sharp.

 

James Bennett (Carrickcruppin)
Adam O Connor, Jack Haddock, Sean McCarthy, Riaghan Meehan, Ruairi McConville, Conor Turbitt, Aodhan McConville (Clann Eireann)
Emmet Kelly, Dylan Rooney, Ross McQuillan (Cullyhanna)
James McKee (Eire Og)
Ben O Neill, Jim Shortt (Granemore)
Odhran Fullerton, Jack Molloy, Caolan Mone (Keady)
Keith Garvey, Aodhan McEvoy, Conor Magennis, Ronan McGuinness,(Killeavey)
Damian O Hagan (Lissummon)
Mark Magill, Conor Tierney (Mullaghbawn)
Eoin Lennon, Brogan McArdle, Sean Reilly (Pearse Og)
Oisin McConville (Sarsfields)
Eamon McCabe, Matthew Girvan (Shane O Neills)
Odhran Magill (St Pauls)
Andrew Cullen (St Peters)
Odhran Magee Matthew Hosty (Wolfe Tones)
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

The Under 14 North Academy will train this Saturday 27th June in St Pauls Lurgan at 9am.

The following players listed from your club are asked to be in attendance.

Can you inform the players of the details.

 

St. Paul’s: Dylan Ruddy; Aaron Casey; Niall McCorry; Steven McEvoy

Clan na Gael: Odhran McCaffrey; Niall McPartlan; Kevin McConville; Diarmuid Loney; Liam Hughes; Peter Murray

St. Peter’s: Caolan Cush; Conn Livingstone; Aaron McGibbon

Clann Éireann: Mícheál O’Shea; Ruairi McDonald; Ryan Latifi, Ronan Leathem

Éire Óg: Shea Jackson; Odhran McMullan

Ballyhegan: Kevin McCann; James McCormack

Sarsfields: Shane McAlinden; Riaghan Crawford

Maghery: Oisin Devlin

Tír na nÓg: Conan Power; Eoin McConvey

Wolfe Tones: Adam Henderson

_____________________________________________________________________________________

The Under 14 South Academy squad will train this Saturday 27th June in Carrickcruppin at 10am.

The players listed below from Crossmaglen, Cullyhanna, Killeavey and Silverbridge are excused as they are on club duty with Feile.

The rest of the players listed are asked to be in attendance

Can you pass this information onto the players from the club who are listed.

 

Belleek: Drew Mc Verry

Carrickcruppen: Tiernan Kelly, Paul Mc Nally, Eoin Woods, Tiernan O’ Hare, Conor Matthews

Crossmaglen: Patsy Finnegan, Liam Og Finnegan, Ryan Duffy, Shane Morgan, Stephan Morgan, Eoghan Mc Mahon, Eoghan Kerley, Oisin Doyle

Cullyhanna: Jack Mc Aneney, Neil Mc Creesh, Conor Lynch, Domhnall Conlon

Dorsey Emmets: Kevin Kelly

Dromintee: Sean Mc Gennity, Liam Fearon, Sean Mc Cafferty, Mark O’ Hare, Tadgh Mc Mullan

Forkhill: Benny O’ Neill, Kieran Quinn, David Mc Court

Killeavy: Conor Doherty, Callum O’ Hare, Gary Hillen, Sean Boylan

Mullaghbawn: Oisin Reynolds.

Saint Michaels Newtownhamilton: Aidan Davidson, Rokas Gostautas, Conor Davidson

Silverbridge: Oisin Murphy, Jamie Martin, Tom Hamill

Whitecross: Cormac Murphy, Robbie Mc Guinness, Caolan Mc Parland.

_____________________________________________________________________________________

the Under 14 Mid Academy squad will have a free weekend this Saturday.

The next session for the Under 14 Mid Academy will take place on Saturday 4th July when they will play a game against the Under 14 North Academy.

Details will follow next week.

Can you pass this information onto the players listed from your club.

 

Brad Hughes

An Port Mor

Cahir McCartney

Armagh Harps

Conor Toner

Armagh Harps

Eoghan O’Connor

Armagh Harps

Morgan Pressure

Armagh Harps

Oisin McGurgan

Armagh Harps

Oisin Richards

Armagh Harps

Paddy Hughes

Ballymacnab

Aidan McCracken

Collegeland

Scott McCann

Collegeland

Shane Donnelly

Collegeland

Oisin McNally

Derrynoose

Sean McGuigan

Derrynoose

Kevin Carr

Granemore

Louis Hughes

Granemore

Michael King

Granemore

Oisin Murphy

Granemore

Reece Outter

Granemore

Se Toner

Granemore

James McCann

Grange

Fionntan Donnelly

Keady

Daire Tohill

Madden

Joe Sheridan

Madden

Ryan Cormichael

Madden

Tiernan Woods

Madden

Eoghan McArdle

Middletown

Partrick Kerr

Middletown

Sean-Og McGuinness

Middletown

Shay Spottiswood

Middletown

Conor Toner

Pearse Ogs

Odhran Houlahan

Pearse Ogs

Tiernan Donnelly

Pearse Ogs

Regan Diffin

Tullysaran

Jamie Early

Tullysaran

Tiernan Killen

Tullysaran

_____________________________________________________________________________________

SImplyfruit Orchard Academy U15 South.
The following players are asked to be in attendance for an internal academy match this Saturday 27th June in Silverbridge GFC at 10am sharp. 
All players listed are asked to be at the venue for 9.30am.
Ballymacnab – Eoin Crilly. Pearse Hughes
Crossmaglen – Cian McConville, Aaron Hughes, Declan Stuttard
Cullyhanna – Shea McParland
Derrynoose – James Campbell-King, Stephen McKearney, Shane McNaughton
Dromintee – Paul Martin, Oran Loughran, Ryan Hughes
Keady – Oisin Keenan, Tiarnan O’Neill
Killeavey – Ciaron Cosgrove, Padraig McParland, Ross Garvey, 
Mullaghbawn – Niall Owens
St Michaels Newtown – Oisin Mullan, Pearse Woods
Silverbridge – Darragh Kelly, Aaron Mullholland
St Brigids – Shea Trainor, Tom O’Hagan, Liam Mackin
Whitecross – Fearghal Valley, Eoin McLaughlin, Ryan McGuigan.
All named players are expected to attend even if injured. If for some reason a player cannot attend they must make contact with Terence on 0879156209 / 02830860166.
_____________________________________________________________________________________

the Under 17 Academy Squad will train this Saturday 27th June in Madden GAC.

The bus arrangements are as follows:

Crossmaglen Hotel 8.50am, Silverbridge GFC 9am, Hughes Camlough 9.20am, Davitt Park Lurgan 9.15am, St John The Baptist Portadown 9.25am

All mid based players are asked to be at Callanbridge for 9.45am sharp so bus can collect and take them direct to pitch.

Comments

comments


Simply Fruit
O'Neills Sportswear
Mac Interiors
Linewoods
Lenco