Orchard Academy W/E 5th July

July 2nd, 2015 | Orchard Academy

Orchard Academy W/E 5th July

the Under 15 South Academy Squad will travel to Garvaghy this Saturday to take part in their second Ulster Blitz of the year.

 

SImplyfruit Orchard Academy U15 South will travel to Garvaghey to participate at the Ulster Blitz this Saturday 4th July:
Bus arrangements as follows:
8:45am Hughes Camlough, 
9:00am Silverbridge GAA, 
9:10am Cross Square Hotel to head to Garvaghey for 10:15am.
Game 1 @11am vrs Tyrone.
Game 2 @12noon vrs Cavan.
Players are asked to bring a packed lunch with them.
Ballymacnab – Eoin Crilly. Pearse Hughes
Crossmaglen – Cian McConville, Aaron Hughes, Declan Stuttard
Cullyhanna – Shea McParland
Derrynoose – James Campbell-King, Stephen McKearney, Shane McNaughton
Dromintee – Paul Martin, Oran Loughran, Ryan Hughes
Keady – Matthew Nugent, Oisin Keenan, Tiarnan O’Neill
Killeavey – Ciaron Cosgrove, Padraig McParland, Ross Garvey, 
Mullaghbawn – Niall Owens
St Michaels Newtown – Oisin Mullan, Pearse Woods
Silverbridge – Darragh Kelly, Aaron Mullholland
St Brigids – Shea Trainor, Tom O’Hagan, Liam Macki
Whitecross – Fearghal Valley, Eoin McLaughlin, Ryan McGuigan.
If for some reason a player cannot attend they must make contact with Terence on 0879156209 / 02830860166
____________________________________________________________

the Under 15 North Academy squad will travel to Garvaghy this Saturday 4th July to take part in the second Ulster Council Blitz.

The following players from your club are asked to be in attendance.

The bus arrangements on the day are as follows:

Davitt Park Lurgan 8.30am

St John the Baptist Portadown 8.45am

Athletic Grounds Armagh 9.10am

Game 1 @11am vrs Tyrone.
Game 2 @12noon vrs Cavan.
 

All players are asked to bring a packed lunch.

Oisin Campbell

An Port Mor

Tomas McCormack

Annaghmore

Euan Rice

Armagh Harps

Oisin Hamill

Ballyhegan

Malachy Ward

Clan Na Gael

Aaron McCreanor

Clan Na Gael

Jordan McConville

Clan Na Gael

Sean Maguire

Clan Na Gael

Chris McAlinden

Clann Eireann

Tiarnan Kelly

Clann Eireann

Calum Magee

Clann Eireann

Oscar McKeagney

Clann Eireann

Tiernan Harbinson

Clann Eireann

James Mackle

Collegeland

Ciaran Conway

Grange

Ben Toal

Grange

Ciaran O Donnaile

Grange

Odhran Atherton

Maghery

Diarmaid Fox

Maghery

Eoin Kearney

Pearse Og

Niall Boyle

Pearse Og

Callum Murray

Pearse Og

Oisin Smyth

Sarsfields

Eoin McConville

St Pauls

Shea Murphy

St Pauls

Ruairi Hurle

St Peters

Patrick McGibbon

St Peters

Eamonn Curran

Tir Na Nog

Conor Curren

Tir Na Nog

Oran McGuckin

Tir Na Nog

Declena O Neill

Tir Na Nog

Tom Weir

Tir Na Nog

Cathal McGinity

Tir Na Nog

Jason Coleman

Wolfe Tones

Josh Megoran

Wolfe Tones

Sean Magee

Wolfe Tones

____________________________________________________________

the under 14 Mid Academy squad will travel to St Pauls Lurgan on Saturday 4th July to play the Under 14 North Academy squad at 10am.

A bus will leave from Athletic Grounds at 8.30am to take the players to the venue.

Can you contact the following players and inform them of the arrangements.

 

Brad Hughes

An Port Mor

Cahir McCartney

Armagh Harps

Conor Toner

Armagh Harps

Eoghan O’Connor

Armagh Harps

Morgan Pressure

Armagh Harps

Oisin McGurgan

Armagh Harps

Oisin Richards

Armagh Harps

Paddy Hughes

Ballymacnab

Aidan McCracken

Collegeland

Scott McCann

Collegeland

Shane Donnelly

Collegeland

Oisin McNally

Derrynoose

Sean McGuigan

Derrynoose

Kevin Carr

Granemore

Louis Hughes

Granemore

Michael King

Granemore

Oisin Murphy

Granemore

Reece Outter

Granemore

Se Toner

Granemore

James McCann

Grange

Fionntan Donnelly

Keady

Daire Tohill

Madden

Joe Sheridan

Madden

Ryan Cormichael

Madden

Tiernan Woods

Madden

Eoghan McArdle

Middletown

Partrick Kerr

Middletown

Sean-Og McGuinness

Middletown

Shay Spottiswood

Middletown

Conor Toner

Pearse Ogs

Odhran Houlahan

Pearse Ogs

Tiernan Donnelly

Pearse Ogs

Regan Diffin

Tullysaran

Jamie Early

Tullysaran

Tiernan Killen

Tullysaran

 

____________________________________________________________

the Under 14 North Academy will play the Under 14 Mid Academy squad this Saturday 4th July in St Pauls Lurgan at 10am.

The following players are asked to be at the venue for 9.30am.

Can you inform the players of the arrangements.

 

St. Paul’s: Dylan Ruddy; Aaron Casey; Niall McCorry; Steven McEvoy

Clan na Gael: Odhran McCaffrey; Niall McPartlan; Kevin McConville; Diarmuid Loney; Liam Hughes; Peter Murray

St. Peter’s: Caolan Cush; Conn Livingstone; Aaron McGibbon

Clann Éireann: Mícheál O’Shea; Ruairi McDonald; Ryan Latifi, Ronan Leathem

Éire Óg: Shea Jackson; Odhran McMullan

Ballyhegan: Kevin McCann; James McCormack

Sarsfields: Shane McAlinden; Riaghan Crawford

Maghery: Oisin Devlin

Tír na nÓg: Conan Power; Eoin McConvey

Wolfe Tones: Adam Henderson

____________________________________________________________

the Under 17 Academy squad will play Monaghan in a challenge game this Saturday 4th July in Cloughan at 7pm.

All players have been contacted direct.

____________________________________________________________

the Under 14 South Academy squad will train this Saturday 4th July in Carrickcruppin at 10am.

The players listed below are asked to be at the venue for 9.30am.

Can you inform those players who are listed from your club.

 

Belleek: Drew Mc Verry.

Carrickcruppen: Tiernan Kelly, Paul Mc Nally, Eoin Woods, Tiernan O’ Hare, Conor Matthews.

Crossmaglen: Patsy Finnegan, Liam Og Finnegan, Ryan Duffy, Shane Morgan, Stephan Morgan, Eoghan Mc Mahon, Eoghan Kerley, Oisin Doyle.

Cullyhanna: Jack Mc Aneney, Neil Mc Creesh, Conor Lynch, Domhnall Conlon.

Dorsey Emmets: Kevin Kelly.

Dromintee: Sean Mc Gennity, Liam Fearon, Sean Mc Cafferty, Mark O’ Hare, Tadgh Mc Mullan.

Forkhill: Benny O’ Neill, Kieran Quinn, David Mc Court.

Killeavy: Conor Doherty, Callum O’ Hare, Gary Hillen, Sean Boylan.

Mullaghbawn: Oisin Reynolds.

St Michaels Newtownhamilton: Aidan Davidson, Rokas Gostautas, Conor Davidson.

Silverbridge: Oisin Murphy, Jamie Martin, Tom Hamill.

Whitecross: Cormac Murphy, Robbie Mc Guinness, Caolan Mc Parland.

____________________________________________________________

the Under 16 Academy Squad will train this Saturday 4th July in Callanbridge Armagh.

The following players from your club are asked to attend.

The bus arrangements are as follows:

Crossmaglen Hotel 8.50am, Silverbridge GFC 9am, Hughes Camlough 9.20am, Davitt Park Lurgan 9.15am, St John The Baptist Portadwon 9.25am

All mid based players are asked to be at Callanbridge for 9.45am sharp.

 

James Bennett (Carrickcruppin)
Adam O Connor, Jack Haddock, Sean McCarthy, Riaghan Meehan, Ruairi McConville, Conor Turbitt, Aodhan McConville (Clann Eireann)
Emmet Kelly, Dylan Rooney, Ross McQuillan (Cullyhanna)
James McKee (Eire Og)
Ben O Neill, Jim Shortt (Granemore)
Odhran Fullerton, Jack Molloy, Caolan Mone (Keady)
Keith Garvey, Aodhan McEvoy, Conor Magennis, Ronan McGuinness,(Killeavey)
Damian O Hagan (Lissummon)
Mark Magill, Conor Tierney (Mullaghbawn)
Eoin Lennon, Brogan McArdle, Sean Reilly (Pearse Og)
Oisin McConville (Sarsfields)
Eamon McCabe, Matthew Girvan (Shane O Neills)
Odhran Magill (St Pauls)
Andrew Cullen (St Peters)
Odhran Magee Matthew Hosty (Wolfe Tones)
____________________________________________________________

Comments

comments


Simply Fruit
O'Neills Sportswear
Mac Interiors
Linewoods
Lenco