Orchard County News

June 4th, 2015 | Orchard Academy

Orchard County News

Simplyfruit Orchard Academy U15 South.

The following players are asked to attend a training session this Saturday 6th June in Silverbridge GFC at 10am sharp. All players listed are asked to be at the venue for 9.30am.

Ballymacnab – Eoin Crilly. Pearse Hughes
Crossmaglen – Cian McConville, Aaron Hughes, Declan Stuttard
Culloville – Matthew King
Cullyhanna – Shea McParland
Derrynoose – James Campbell-King, Stephen McKearney, Shane McNaughton
Dromintee – Paul Martin, Oran Loughran, Ryan Hughes
Keady – Matthew Nugent, Oisin Keenan, Tiarnan O’Neill
Killeavey – Ciaron Cosgrove, Padraig McParland, Ross Garvey,
Mullaghbawn – Niall Owens
St Michaels Newtown – Oisin Mullan, Pearse Woods
Silverbridge – Darragh Kelly, Aaron Mullholland
St Brigids – Shea Trainor, Tom O’Hagan, Liam Mackin
Whitecross – Fearghal Valley, Eoin McLaughlin, Ryan McGuigan.

All named players are expected to attend even if injured. If for some reason a player cannot attend they must make contact with Terence on 0879156209 / 02830860166.

———————————————————————————–

please see the final list of players that have been selected onto the Under 14 Mid Academy squad for 2015.

This squad will have their first training session this Saturday 6th June in Callanbridge starting at 9am sharp.

Can you please pass this information onto the players from your club who are listed.

Thanks in advance

1 Brad Hughes An Port Mor
2 Cahir McCartney Armagh Harps
3 Conor Toner Armagh Harps
4 Eoghan O’Connor Armagh Harps
5 Morgan Pressure Armagh Harps
6 Oisin McGurgan Armagh Harps
7 Oisin Richards Armagh Harps
8 Paddy Hughes Ballymacnab
9 Aidan McCracken Collegeland
10 Scott McCann Collegeland
11 Shane Donnelly Collegeland
12 Oisin McNally Derrynoose
13 Sean McGuigan Derrynoose
14 Kevin Carr Granemore
15 Louis Hughes Granemore
16 Michael King Granemore
17 Oisin Murphy Granemore
18 Reece Outter Granemore
19 Se Toner Granemore
20 James McCann Grange
21 Fionntan Donnelly Keady
22 Daire Tohill Madden
23 Joe Sheridan Madden
24 Ryan Cormichael Madden
25 Tiernan Woods Madden
26 Eoghan McArdle Middletown
27 Partrick Kerr Middletown
28 Sean-Og McGuinness Middletown
29 Shay Spottiswood Middletown
30 Conor Toner Pearse Ogs
31 Odhran Houlahan Pearse Ogs
32 Tiernan Donnelly Pearse Ogs
33 Regan Diffin Tullysaran
34 Jamie Early Tullysaran
35 Tiernan Killen Tullysaran

———————————————————————————–

The Under 14 North Academy will train this Saturday 6th June in St Pauls Lurgan at 9am

The following list of players are asked to be in attendance.

Can you pass this information onto the players who are listed from your club.

Thanks in advance

Denis

St. Paul’s: Dylan Ruddy; Aaron Casey; Niall McCorry; Steven McEvoy

Clan na Gael: Odhran McCaffrey; Niall McPartlan; Kevin McConville; Diarmuid Loney; Liam Hughes; Peter Murray

St. Peter’s: Caolan Cush; Conn Livingstone; Aaron McGibbon

Clann Éireann: Mícheál O’Shea; Ruairi McDonald; Ryan Latifi

Éire Óg: Shea Jackson; Odhran McMullan

Ballyhegan: Kevin McCann; James McCormack

Sarsfields: Shane McAlinden; Riaghan Crawford

Maghery: Oisin Devlin

Tír na nÓg: Conan Power; Eoin McConvey

Wolfe Tones: Adam Henderson

———————————————————————————–

The Under 14 South Academy squad will train this Saturday 6th June in Carrickcruppin at 9.30am

The players listed below are asked to be at the venue for 9.15am sharp.

Can you please pass this information onto the players listed.

Thanks in advance

Denis
Belleek: Drew Mc Verry.

Carrickcruppen: Tiernan Kelly, Paul Mc Nally, Eoin Woods, Tiernan O’ Hare, Conor Matthews.

Crossmaglen: Patsy Finnegan, Liam Og Finnegan, Ryan Duffy, Shane Morgan, Stephan Morgan, Eoghan Mc Mahon, Eoghan Kerley, Oisin Doyle.

Cullyhanna: Jack Mc Aneney, Neil Mc Creesh, Conor Lynch, Domhnall Conlon.

Dorsey: Kevin Kelly.

Dromintee: Sean Mc Gennity, Liam Fearon, Sean Mc Cafferty, Mark O’ Hare, Tadgh Mc Mullan.

Forkhill: Benny O’ Neill, Kieran Quinn, David Mc Court.

Killeavy: Conor Doherty, Callum O’ Hare, Gary Hillen, Sean Boylan.

Mullaghbawn: Oisin Reynolds.

St Michaels Newtownhamilton: Aidan Davidson, Rokas Gostautas, Conor Davidson.

Silverbridge: Oisin Murphy, Jamie Martin, Tom Hamill.

Whitecross: Cormac Murphy, Robbie Mc Guinness, Caolan Mc Parland.

Any enquiries contact Pat Mc Geough on 30879066 after 6.00p.m.

———————————————————————————–

The Under 15 North Academy squad will train this Sunday 7th June in Eire Og Lurgan at 10am.

All players are asked to be at the venue for 9.45am sharp.

A bus will leave from the Athletic Grounds at 9am for all mid based players.

Can you pass this information onto the players who are listed from your club/school.

Thanks in advance

Denis

Oisin Campbell An Port Mor
Tomas McCormack Annaghmore
Euan Rice Armagh Harps
Oisin Hamill Ballyhegan
Malachy Ward Clan Na Gael
Aaron McCreanor Clan Na Gael
Jordan McConville Clan Na Gael
Sean Maguire Clan Na Gael
Chris McAlinden Clann Eireann
Tiarnan Kelly Clann Eireann
Calum Magee Clann Eireann
Oscar McKeagney Clann Eireann
Tiernan Harbinson Clann Eireann
James Mackle Collegeland
Ciaran Conway Grange
Ben Toal Grange
Ciaran O Donnaile Grange
Odhran Atherton  Maghery
Diarmaid Fox Maghery
Eoin Kearney Pearse Og
Niall Boyle Pearse Og
Callum Murray Pearse Og
Oisin Smyth Sarsfields
Adam Loughran St Michaels Lurgan
Marc Mafee St Michaels Lurgan
Eoin McConville St Pauls
Shea Murphy St Pauls
Ruairi Hurle St Peters
Patrick McGibbon St Peters
Eamonn Curran Tir Na Nog
Conor Curren Tir Na Nog
Oran McGuckin Tir Na Nog
Declena O Neill Tir Na Nog
Tom Weir Tir Na Nog
Cathal McGinity Tir Na Nog
Jason Coleman Wolfe Tones
Josh Megoran Wolfe Tones
Sean Magee Wolfe Tones

Comments

comments


Simply Fruit
O'Neills Sportswear
Mac Interiors
Linewoods
Lenco